BC Secondary Schools
Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

Welcome to the home of the
BC Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

The Commission is proud to host the AA Boys and AAA Boys
Provincial Championships at the Burnaby Lakes Sports Complex West

AA Boys - November 18th to November 20th
AAA Boys - November 21st to November 23rd 

Check out the Provincial Championships tab above for full AA and AAA schedule, results, and awards. 


Webcast Schedule

Webcast Link:  http://sportscanada.tv/2019-bc-hs-boys-aaa-soccer-provincials

Monday, November 18th

9:00am - Field 1: Carihi vs LV Rogers
               Field 3: St. Thomas Aquinas vs Matthew McNair

11:00am - Field 1: Notre Dame vs College Heights

                 Field 3: St. Michael's University School vs South Kamloops

12:45pm - Field 1: Windsor vs Sa-Hali

                 Field 3: Brooks vs Langley Fundamental 
2:45pm - Field 1: Brentwood College vs Alpha

               Field 3: Caledonia vs Hugh McRoberts


Tuesday, November 19th 


9:00am - Field 1: Notre Dame vs St. Michael's University School 

               Field 3: Alpha vs Hugh McRoberts

11:00am - Field 1: Carihi vs St. Thomas Aquinas

                 Field 3: Sa-Hali vs Langley Fundamental

12:45pm - Field 1: 4th Pool C vs 4th Pool D

                 Field 3: 1st Pool C vs 1st Pool D

2:45pm -   Field 3: 1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B


Wednesday, November 20th 


9:00am - Field 1: Loser Game 25 vs Loser Game 29 (15th/16th Place

               Field 3: Winner Game 26 vs Winner Game 30 (9th/10th Place)

11:00am - Field 1: Loser Game 28 vs Loser Game 32 (3rd/4th Place)

11:15am - Field 3: Winner Game 28 vs Winner Game 32 (1st/2nd Place)


Thursday, November 21st


9:00am - Field 1: Panorama Ridge vs Abbotsford

               Field 3: Dr. Charles Best vs Argyle 

11:00am - Field 1: Handsworth vs Sardis

                 Field 3: South Delta vs Rutland

12:45pm - Field 1: Terry Fox vs Reynolds

                 Field 3: Guildford Park vs Vancouver College

2:45pm - Field 1: LA Matheson vs Moscrop

               Field 3: North Peace vs Oak Bay


Friday, November 22nd


9:00am - Field 1: Handsworth vs South Delta 

               Field 3: Moscrop vs Oak Bay

11:00am - Field 1: Panorama Ridge vs Dr. Charles Best

                 Field 3: Reynolds vs Vancouver College

12:45pm - Field 1: 2nd Pool C vs 2nd Pool D

                 Field 3: 1st Pool C vs 1st Pool D

2:45pm - Field 1: 2nd Pool A vs 2nd Pool B

               Field 3: 1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B


Saturday, November 24th 


9:00am - Field 1: Loser Game 26 vs Loser Game 30 (11th/12th Place

               Field 3: Winner Game 26 vs Winner Game 30 (9th/10th Place)

11:00am - Field 1: Loser Game 28 vs Loser Game 32 (3rd/4th Place)

11:15am - Field 3: Winner Game 28 vs Winner Game 32 (1st/2nd Place)