BC Secondary Schools
Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

AA Boys Provincial Championship Pools

Pool A
 Pool B
 Pool C
 Pool D
Carihi                                          2nd
Sa-Hali *                                      1st
Windsor                                      2nd
Langley                                    1st
Gladstone                                    4th
Thomas Haney **                       2nd
St. Michael's University School  3rd
Notre Dame                            2nd
Langley Fundamental ***             1st
Alpha                                          3rd
Kalamalka                                   4th
Brentwood College                  3rd
Duchess Park                              3rd
Hazelton                                      4th
Archbishop Carney                      1st
L.V. Rogers                              4th
* Sa-Hali places first in Pool B based on the three team tie-breaking rules
** Thomas Haney places second based on defeating Alpha 4-3 in penalty kicks
*** Langley Fundamental defeated Carihi 5-4 on penalty kicks 

AA Boys Provincial Championship Schedule and Results

 Date
 Time
 Game 
 Home
 Visitors
 Field 
 Score
Monday, November 19th
  9:00am
  1
Carihi
Duchess Park 
BLW 1
2-1
 
 2
Gladstone
Langley Fundamental 
BLW 2
0-7
 
 3
Sa-Hali
Hazelton 
BLW 3
7-0
 
 
  4
Thomas Haney
Alpha
BLW 4
3-3
 
 11:00am
  5
Windsor
Archbishop Carney
BLW 1
0-1
 
 
  6
St. Michael's University School 
Kalamalka
BLW 2
2-0
 
 
  7
Langley
L.V. Rogers
BLW 3
3-1
 
 
  8
Notre Dame
Brentwood College
BLW 4
1-1
 
 12:45pm
  9
Langley Fundamental
Carihi
BLW 3
0-0
 
 
  10
Duchess Park 
Gladstone
BLW 4
4-2
 
 
  11
Alpha  
Sa-Hali
BLW 1
1-1
 
 
  12
Hazelton 
Thomas Haney
BLW 2
1-9
 
  2:45pm
  13
Kalamalka
Windsor
BLW 3
0-1
 
 
  14
Archbishop Carney
St. Michael's University School 
BLW 4
2-0
 
 
  15
Brentwood College
Langley 
BLW 1
1-2
 
 
  16
LV Rogers
Notre Dame 
BLW 2
0-3
  Tuesday, November 20th
  9:00am
  17
Windsor
St. Michael's University School 
BLW 1
3-1
 
 
  18
Kalamalka
Archbishop Carney
BLW 2
1-0
 
 
  19
Langley 
Notre Dame 
BLW 3
0-0
 
 
  20
Brentwood College
L.V. Rogers
BLW 4
5-0
 
  11:00am
  21
Carihi  
Gladstone
BLW 1
3-0
 
 
  22
Langley Fundamental 
Duchess Park 
BLW 2
6-0
 
 
  23
Sa-Hali
Thomas Haney 
BLW 3
1-1
 
 
  24
Alpha 
Hazelton 
BLW 4
7-1
 
 12:45pm
  25
Kalamalka
LV Rogers
BLW 2
5-3
 
 
  26
St. Michael's University School 
Brentwood College
BLW 4
0-2
 
 
  27
Windsor
Notre Dame
BLW 1
1-3
 
 
  28
Archbishop Carney
Langley
BLW 3
4-3
 
  2:45pm
  29
Gladstone
Hazelton 
Burnaby North 
4-1
 
 
  30
Duchess Park 
Alpha
BLW 2
2-5
 
 
  31
Carihi
Thomas Haney
BLW 4
3-2
 
 
  32
Langley Fundamental  
Sa-Hali
BLW 3
1-0
  Wednesday, November 21st
  9:00am
  33
LV Rogers
Hazelton
BLW 2
1-2
 
 
  34
Kalamalka
Gladstone
BLW 4
0-2
 
 
  35
St. Michael's University School 
Duchess Park 
BLW 1
4-0
 
 
  36
Brentwood College
Alpha
BLW 3
0-1 PK
 
 10:45am
 37
Windsor 
Thomas Haney 
BLW 2
2-1
 
  38
Notre Dame 
Carihi
BLW 4
0-7
 
 
  39
Langley 
Sa-Hali
BLW 1
2-0
 
  11:15am
  40
Archbishop Carney 
Langley Fundamental 
BLW 3
0-2

Final Placings 

16th - LV Rogers

15th - Hazelton

14th - Kalamalka

13th - Gladstone

12th - Duchess Park

11th - St. Michael's University School 

10th - Brentwood College

9th - Alpha 

8th - Thomas Haney

7th - Windsor

6th - Notre Dame

5th - Carihi

4th - Sa-Hali

3rd - Langley

2nd - Archbishop Carney

1st - Langley Fundamental


BC Secondary Schools Soccer Commission