BC Secondary Schools
Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

AA Boys Provincial Championship Pools

Pool A
 Pool B
 Pool C
 Pool D
Carihi                                          2nd
Sa-Hali                                        3rd
Notre Dame                                 1st
Alpha                                      2nd
St. Thomas Aquinas                    1st
Langley Fundamental                 1st
St. Michael's University School   3rd
Hugh McRoberts                     3rd
Matthew McNair                           4th
Windsor                                      2nd
South Kamloops                         2nd
Brentwood College                  1st 
LV Rogers                                    3rd
Brooks                                         4th
College Heights                           4th
Caledonia                                4th

AA Boys Provincial Championship Schedule and Results

 Date
 Time
 Game 
 Home
 Visitors
 Field 
 Score
Monday, November 18th
  9:00am
  1
Carihi
LV Rogers
BLW 1
1-1
 
 2
St. Thomas Aquinas
Matthew McNair
BLW 3
5-0
 
 3
Sa-Hali
Brooks 
BLW 2
2-1
 
 
  4
Langley Fundamental 
Windsor
BLW 4
4-0
 
 11:00am
  5
Notre Dame 
College Heights
BLW 1
3-2
 
 
  6
St. Michael's University School 
South Kamloops
BLW 3
1-2
 
 
  7
Alpha 
Caledonia
BLW 2
1-1
 
 
  8
Hugh McRoberts
Brentwood College
BLW 4
1-3
 
 12:45pm
  9
Matthew McNair
Carihi
BLW 2
0-4
 
 
  10
LV Rogers
St. Thomas Aquinas
BLW 4
1-6
 
 
  11
Windsor
Sa-Hali
BLW 1
1-0
 
 
  12
Brooks 
Langley Fundamental 
BLW 3
0-14
 
  2:45pm
  13
South Kamloops
Notre Dame
BLW 2
1-5
 
 
  14
College Heights
St. Michael's University School 
BLW 4
1-3
 
 
  15
Brentwood College
Alpha
BLW 1
0-2
 
 
  16
Caledonia
Hugh McRoberts
BLW 3
0-3
  Tuesday, November 19th
  9:00am
  17
Notre Dame 
St. Michael's University School 
BLW 1
0-3
 
 
  18
South Kamloops
College Heights
BLW 2
7-0
 
 
  19
Alpha 
Hugh McRoberts
BLW 3
1-1
 
 
  20
Brentwood College
Caledonia
BLW 4
3-1
 
  11:00am
  21
Carihi
St. Thomas Aquinas
BLW 1
1-1
 
 
  22
Matthew McNair 
LV Rogers
BLW 2
0-3
 
 
  23
Sa-Hali
Langley Fundamental 
BLW 3
0-2
 
 
  24
Windsor 
Brooks 
BLW 4
1-0
 
 12:45pm
  25
College Heights
Caledonia
BLW 1
0-2
 
 
  26
St. Michael's University School 
McRoberts
BLW 2
2-3
 
 
  27
South Kamloops
Alpha
BLW 4
3-1
 
 
  28
Notre Dame
Brentwood College
BLW 3
2-0
 
  2:45pm
  29
Matthew McNair
Brooks
Fortius #5
1-0
 
 
  30
LV Rogers
Sa-Hali
BLW 2
0-2
 
 
  31
Carihi  
Windsor
BLW 4
2-3 PK
 
 
  32
St. Thomas Aquinas
Langley Fundamental 
BLW 3
1-0
  Wednesday, November 20th
  9:00am
  33
College Heights
Brooks
BLW 1
0-1
 
 
  34
Caledonia
Matthew McNair
BLW 4
3-2
 
 
  35
St. Michael's University School 
LV Rogers
BLW 2
4-1
 
 
  36
McRoberts  
Sa-Hali
BLW 3
2-1
 
 10:45am
 37
Alpha
Carihi
BLW 2
1-0 PK
 
  38
South Kamloops
Windsor
BLW 4
1-4
 
 
  39
Brentwood College
Langley Fundamental
BLW 1
2-6
 
  11:15am
  40
Notre Dame
St. Thomas Aquinas
BLW 3
2-0

Final Placings 

16th - College Heights

15th - Brooks
14th - McNair

13th - Caledonia

12th - LV Rogers

11th - St. Michael's University School  

10th - Sa-Hali

9th - McRoberts

8th - Carihi

7th - Alpha

6th - South Kamloops

5th - Windsor

4th - Brentwood College

3rd - Langley Fundamental

2nd - St. Thomas Aquinas

1st - Notre Dame

BC Secondary Schools Soccer Commission