BC Secondary Schools
Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

AAA Boys Provincial Championship Pools

Pool A
 Pool B
 Pool C
 Pool D
Sentinel                                          3rd
Oak Bay                                      2nd
Abbotsford                                   1st
Vancouver College                 1st
Kitsilano                                         4th 
LA Matheson                               1st
Burnaby Mountain                      2nd
Rutland                                   4th
Panorama Ridge                            1st
Robert A. McMath                       3rd
Royal Bay                                   4th
Terry Fox                               2nd
Dr. Charles Best                            2nd
North Peace                                4th
Heritage Woods                          3rd
Tamanawis                            3rd 

AAA Boys Provincial Championship Schedule and Results

Date
 Time
 Game
 Home
 Visitors
 Field 
 Score
Thursday, November 22nd
 9:00am
 1
Sentinel
Dr. Charles Best     
BLW 1
0-4
 
 2
Kitsilano
Panorama Ridge
BLW 2
0-1
 
 
 3
Oak Bay 
North Peace
BLW 3
4-0
 
 
 4
LA Matheson 
Robert A. McMath
BLW 4
3-1
 11:00am
 5
Abbotsford
Heritage Woods
BLW 1
2-0
 
 
 6
Burnaby Mountain
Royal Bay
BLW 2
1-1
 
 
 7
Vancouver College
Tamanawis
BLW 3
2-0
 
 
 8
Rutland
Terry Fox
BLW 4
1-4
 
 12:45pm
 9
Dr. Charles Best
Kitsilano
BLW 3
3-3
 
 
 10
Panorama Ridge
Sentinel
BLW 4
0-0
 
 
 11
North Peace
LA Matheson 
BLW 1
0-4
 
 
 12
Robert A. McMath
Oak Bay
BLW 2
0-2
 
 2:30pm
 13
Heritage Woods
Burnaby Mountain
BLW 4
1-2
 
 
 14
Royal Bay
Abbotsford
BLW 3
0-2
 
 
 15
Terry Fox
Vancouver College
BLW 1
0-2
 
 
 16
Tamanawis
Rutland
BLW 2
3-2
  Friday, November 23rd
 9:00am
 17
Abbotsford
Burnaby Mountain
BLW 1
0-0
 
 
 18
Royal Bay
Heritage Woods
BLW 2
0-2
 
 
 19
Vancouver College
Rutland
BLW 3
0-1
 
 
 20
Terry Fox
Tamanawis
BLW 4
3-1
 
 11:00am
 21
Sentinel
Kitsilano
BLW 1
2-0
 
 
 22
Panorama Ridge
Dr. Charles Best
BLW 2
0-0
 
 
 23
Oak Bay
LA Matheson 
BLW 3
1-2
 
 
 24
Robert A. McMath
North Peace
BLW 4
2-0
 
 12:45pm
 25
Royal Bay
Rutland
BLW 2
1-0 PK
 
 
 26
Heritage Woods
Tamanawis
BLW 4
6-2
 
 
 27
Burnaby Mountain
Terry Fox
BLW 1
2-0
 
 
 28
Abbotsford
Vancouver College
BLW 3
0-1
 
 2:45pm
 29
Kitsilano
North Peace
BLW 2
4-1
 
 
 30
Sentinel
Robert A. McMath
BLW 4
2-4
 
 31
Dr. Charles Best
Oak Bay
BLW 1
4-1
 
 
 32
Panorama Ridge
LA Matheson 
BLW 3
1-0 OT
 Saturday, November 24th
 9:00am
 33
Rutland
North Peace
BLW 1
2-1
 
 
 34
Royal Bay
Kitsilano
BLW 3
1-0
 
 
 35
Tamanawis
Sentinel
BLW 2
2-1 PK
 
 36
Heritage Woods  
Robert A. McMath
BLW 4
2-3 PK
 
 10:45am
 37
Terry Fox
Oak Bay
BLW 2
2-0
 
 
 38
Burnaby Mountain
Dr. Charles Best
BLW 4
0-2
 
 
 39
Abbotsford
LA Matheson 
BLW 1
1-0
 
 11:15am
 40
Vancouver College
Panorama Ridge
BLW 3
2-0

Final Placings

16th - North Peace

15th - Rutland

14th - Kitsilano

13th - Royal Bay

12th - Sentinel

11th - Tamanawis

10th - Heritage Woods

9th - McMath

8th - Oak Bay

7th - Terry Fox

6th - Burnaby Mountain 

5th - Dr. Charles Best

4th - LA Matheson

3rd - Abbotsford

2nd - Panorama Ridge

1st - Vancouver College