BC Secondary Schools
Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

AAA Boys Provincial Championship Pools

Pool A
 Pool B
 Pool C
 Pool D
Panorama Ridge                            1st
Reynolds                                     2nd
Handsworth                               1st*
Moscrop                                 3rd
Dr. Charles Best                           2nd 
Vancouver College                      1st
South Delta                                2nd
Oak Bay                             2nd**
Argyle                                           4th
Terry Fox                                     3rd
Rutland                                       4th
LA Matheson                          1st
Abbotsford                                    3rd 
Guildford Park                             4th
Sardis                                         3rd
North Peace                           4th
*Handsworth defeated South Delta on penalty kicks to place first in the group
**Oak Bay defeated Moscrop on penalty kicks to place second in the group

AAA Boys Provincial Championship Schedule and Results

Date
 Time
 Game
 Home
 Visitors
 Field 
 Score
Thursday, November 21st
 9:00am
 1
Panorama Ridge
Abbotsford
BLW 1
4-1
 
 2
Dr. Charles Best
Argyle 
BLW 3
2-2
 
 
 3
Reynolds 
Guildford Park 
BLW 2
3-1
 
 
 4
Vancouver College
Terry Fox
BLW 4
3-2
 11:00am
 5
Handsworth 
Sardis
BLW 1
1-0
 
 
 6
South Delta 
Rutland 
BLW 3
1-0
 
 
 7
Moscrop 
North Peace
BLW 2
8-0
 
 
 8
Oak Bay 
LA Matheson 
BLW 4
0-4
 
 12:45pm
 9
Argyle 
Panorama Ridge
BLW 2
0-3
 
 
 10
Abbotsford 
Dr. Charles Best
BLW 4
1-2
 
 
 11
Terry Fox
Reynolds
BLW 1
2-3 
 
 
 12
Guildford Park 
Vancouver College
BLW 3
1-2
 
 2:30pm
 13
Rutland 
Handsworth 
BLW 2
1-2
 
 
 14
Sardis 
South Delta 
BLW 4
1-5
 
 
 15
LA Matheson 
Moscrop
BLW 1
2-1
 
 
 16
North Peace
Oak Bay 
BLW 3
1-5
 Friday, November 22nd
 9:00am
 17
Handsworth 
South Delta 
BLW 1
0-0 
 
 
 18
Rutland 
Sardis
BLW 2
0-2
 
 
 19
Moscrop 
Oak Bay 
BLW 3
0-0
 
 
 20
LA Matheson 
North Peace
BLW 4
0-0
 
 11:00am
 21
Panorama Ridge
Dr. Charles Best
BLW 1
2-1
 
 
 22
Argyle 
Abbotsford
BLW 2
2-5
 
 
 23
Reynolds
Vancouver College
BLW 3
0-2
 
 
 24
Terry Fox
Guildford Park 
BLW 4
1-0
 
 12:45pm
 25
Rutland
North Peace
BLW 1
3-1
 
 
 26
Sardis
Moscrop
BLW 2
4-4 PK
 
 
 27
South Delta 
Oak Bay
BLW 4
3-0
 
 
 28
Handsworth
LA Matheson
BLW 3
0-1 PK
 
 2:45pm
 29
Argyle
Guildford Park 
BLW 1
0-2
 
 
 30
Abbotsford
Terry Fox
BLW 2
2-1 PK
 
 31
Dr. Charles Best
Reynolds
BLW 4
0-2
 
 
 32
Panorama Ridge
Vancouver College
BLW 3
1-0
 Saturday, November 23rd
 9:00am
 33
North Peace
Argyle
BLW 1
2-1
 
 
 34
Rutland
Guildford Park 
BLW 4
0-2
 
 
 35
Sardis
Terry Fox
BLW 2
1-2
 
 36
Moscrop
Abbotsford  
BLW 3
3-1
 
 10:45am
 37
Oak Bay
Dr. Charles Best
BLW 2
1-0
 
 
 38
South Delta
Reynolds
BLW 4
1-0 PK
 
 
 39
Handsworth 
Vancouver College
BLW 1
1-0 PK
 
 11:15am
 40
LA Matheson 
Panorama Ridge
BLW 3
0-3

Final Placings

16th - Argyle

15th - North Peace

14th - Rutland

13th - Guildford Park

12th - Sardis

11th - Terry Fox

10th - Abbotsford

9th - Moscrop

8th - Dr. Charles Best

7th - Oak Bay

6th - Reynolds

5th - South Delta

4th - Vancouver College

3rd - Handsworth

2nd - LA Matheson 

1st - Panorama Ridge